Home | Contact
Results 2011
Round 17
12th Oct
Brands Hatch Indy
Congratulations to our class winners
A - Adam Sharpe - BMW M3
B - John Cross - Seat Leon (invitation class)
C - Nigel Innes- BMW - E30 325e
D - James Hebditch - Volkswagon Scirroco 16v
E - James Carpenter - Honda Civic
F - Kristian Dean - BMW E30 320
For full results please click here
   
Round 16
12th Oct
Brands Hatch Indy
Congratulations to our class winners
A - Colin Tester - Ford Sierra Cosworth
B - Tony Absolom - Volkswagon Golf (invitation class)
C - John Wilcocks - BMW - E30 M3
D - David Clark - Renault 5 GT Turbo
E - James Carpenter - Honda Civic
F - Kristian Dean - BMW E30 320
For full results please click here
   
Round 15
11th Sept
Zandvoort
Congratulations to our class winners
A - Adam Sharpe - BMW M3
B - Lawrence Ball - Jaguar XJS
C - John Wilcocks - BMW - E30 M3
D - Don Hughes - Ford Escort
F - Robin Welsh - BMW E30 320
I - Peter Aberkrom - BMW - E30 M3
For full results please click here
   
Round 14
10th Sept
Zandvoort
Congratulations to our class winners
A - Adam Sharpe - BMW M3
B - Lawrence Ball - Jaguar XJS
C - John Wilcocks - BMW - E30 M3
D - Jason Christie - Ford Escort
F - Leonard Oliver - BMW E30 320
I - Peter Aberkrom - BMW - E30 M3
For full results please click here
   
Round 13
23rd July
Castle Combe
Congratulations to our class winners
A - Adam Sharpe - BMW M3
B - Chris Palmer - Jaguar XJS
D - Stephen PRIMETT - Ford Escort
E - James Christie - Hillman Avenger
F - Tom Ibrahim - BMW E30 320
For full results please click here
   
Round 12
2nd July
Oulton Park
(International)
Congratulations to our class winners
A - Adam Sharpe - BMW M3
B - Stuart Tranter - Rover Tomcat
D - Don Hughes - Peugeot 306 S16
E - James Christie - Hillman Avenger
F - Ravi Ramyead - BMW E30 320
For full results please click here
   
Round 11
2nd July
Oulton Park
(International)
Congratulations to our class winners
A - Adam Sharpe - BMW M3
B - Stuart Tranter - Rover Tomcat
D - Stephen PRIMETT - Ford Escort
E - James Christie- Hillman Avenger
F - Ravi Ramyead- BMW E30 320
For full results please click here
   
Round 10
4th June
Brands Hatch GP
Congratulations to our class winners
A - Adam Sharpe - BMW M3
B - David BALL - Jaguar XJS
D - Don Hughes - Peugeot 306 S16
E - James Carpenter - Honda Civic
F - Alan Wileman - BMW E30 320
For full results please click here
   
Round 9
4th June
Brands Hatch GP
Congratulations to our class winners
A - Adam Sharpe - BMW M3
B - David BALL - Jaguar XJS
D - Rob Sadler BMW E30 325i
E - James Carpenter - Honda Civic
F - Ben winrow - BMW E30 320
For full results please click here
   
Round 8
21st May
Cadwell Park
Congratulations to our class winners
A - Adam Sharpe - BMW M3
D - Stephen PRIMETT - Ford Escort
E - James Carpenter - Honda Civic
F - Simon Bassford- BMW E30 320
For full results please click here
   
Round 7
21st May
Cadwell Park
Congratulations to our class winners
A - Adam Sharpe - BMW M3
D - Stephen PRIMETT - Ford Escort
E - James Carpenter - Honda Civic
F - Simon Bassford- BMW E30 320
For full results please click here
   
Round 6
1st May
Brands Hatch Indy
Congratulations to our class winners
A - Adam Sharpe - BMW M3
B - Ian Clark - Ford Carpi GLX
D - Rob Sadler- BMW E30 325i
F - James Macintyre - BMW E30 320
For full results please click here
   
Round 5
1st May
Brands Hatch Indy
Congratulations to our class winners
A - Colin TESTER - Ford Sierra Cosworth
B - Ian Clark - Ford Carpi GLX
D - Don Hughes - Peugeot 306 S16
E - James Carpenter - Honda Civic
F - James Macintyre - BMW E30 320
For full results please click here
   
Round 4
3rd April
Donnington Park
Congratulations to our class winners
A - Adam Sharpe - BMW M3
B - Ian Clark - Ford Carpi GLX
D - Stephen PRIMETT - Ford Escort
E - James Carpenter - Honda Civic
F - Tom Ibrahim- BMW E30 320
For full results please click here
   
Round 3
3rd April
Donnington Park
Congratulations to our class winners
A - Adam Sharpe - BMW M3
D - Stephen PRIMETT - Ford Escort
E - James Carpenter - Honda Civic
F - Alan Wileman- BMW E30 320
For full results please click here
   
Round 2
20th March
Snetterton 300
Congratulations to our class winners
A - Adam Sharpe - BMW M3
B - Ian Clark - Ford Carpi GLX
D - Don Hughes - Peugeot 306 S16
E - James Carpenter - Honda Civic
F - Nigel Olive-Jones - BMW E30 320
For full results please click here
   
Round 1
19th March
Snetterton 300
Congratulations to our class winners
A - Adam Sharpe - BMW M3
B - Ian Clark - Ford Carpi GLX
D - David Clark - Renault 5 GT Turbo
E - Colin Stubbs - Rover 216 Gti
F - Nigel Olive-Jones - BMW E30 320
For full results please click here

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Next Meeting

Sponsors

SELOC Stratos FM Lotus On Track