Warning: include(../panels/header.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/sites/r/racingsaloons.co.uk/public_html/results/2010.php on line 43

Warning: include(../panels/header.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/sites/r/racingsaloons.co.uk/public_html/results/2010.php on line 43

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening '../panels/header.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /var/sites/r/racingsaloons.co.uk/public_html/results/2010.php on line 43

Warning: include(../panels/sidepanel.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/sites/r/racingsaloons.co.uk/public_html/results/2010.php on line 63

Warning: include(../panels/sidepanel.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/sites/r/racingsaloons.co.uk/public_html/results/2010.php on line 63

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening '../panels/sidepanel.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /var/sites/r/racingsaloons.co.uk/public_html/results/2010.php on line 63
 
 
 

Results: 2010

   
Round 11
1st August
Castle Combe
Congratulations to our class winners
A - Colin TESTER - Ford Sierra Cosworth
B - Neil BOSWELL - Rover Tomcat
D - Rob SADLER - BMW 325 Sport
F - Mike TOVEY - BMW E30 320
For full results please click here
   
Non Championship
P8R Race

31st July
Castle Combe
Congratulations to our class winners
A - Colin TESTER - Ford Sierra Cosworth
B - Neil BOSWELL - Rover Tomcat
D - Rob SADLER - BMW 325 Sport
F - Mike DUGDALE - BMW E30 320
For full results please click here
   
Last Chance Saloons
24th July
Oulton Park
(International)
Congratulations to our class winners
A - Colin TESTER - Ford Sierra Cosworth
D - Stephen PRIMETT - Ford Escort
E - Steve YATES - Ford Escort MK3
F - Tim WILSON - BMW E30 320
For full results please click here
   
Round 10
19th June
Snetterton

Congratulations to our class winners
A - Colin TESTER - Ford Sierra Cosworth
B - Lawrence BALL - Jaguar XJS
C - Leigh FRANKLIN - Talbot Sunbeam Lotus
D - David CLARK - Renault 5 GT Turbo
F - Graham EWINGS - BMW E30 320
For full results please click here

   
Round 9
19th June
Snetterton
Congratulations to our class winners
A - Colin TESTER - Ford Sierra Cosworth
B - Lawrence BALL - Jaguar XJS
C - Leigh FRANKLIN - Talbot Sunbeam Lotus
D - James HEBDITCH - VW Scirocco 16v
F - Ravi RAMYEAD - BMW E30 320
For full results please click here
   
Round 8
22nd May
Brands Hatch
(Grand Prix)
Congratulations to our class winners
A - Craig JAMIESON - Ford Sierra Cosworth
B - David MARGALIES - Ford Capri
C - Leigh FRANKLIN - Talbot Sunbeam Lotus
D - Rob SADLER - BMW 325i Sport
E - James CARPENTER - Toyota Corolla
F - Ian BERRY - BMW E30 320
For full results please click here
   
Round 7
22nd May
Brands Hatch
(Grand Prix)
Congratulations to our class winners
A - Peter SELDON - BMW E36 M3
B - David MARGALIES - Ford Capri
C - Mark CAPEWELL - BMW E30 M3
D - Stephen PRIMETT - Ford Escort
E - James CHRISTIE - Hillman Avenger
F - Ian BERRY - BMW E30 320
For full results please click here
   
Round 6
8th May
Thruxton
Race not run
   
Round 5
8th May
Thruxton
Congratulations to our class winners
A - Colin TESTER - Ford Sierra Cosworth
B - Laurence BALL - Jaguar XJS
C - Leigh FRANKLIN - Talbot Sunbeam Lotus
D - Dave HICKTON - Opel Ascona
E - Matt KNIGHT - Vauxhall Corsa
F - Ravi RAMYEAD - BMW E30 320
For full results please click here
   
Round 4
18th April
Silverstone
(Grand Prix)
Congratulations to our class winners
A - Colin TESTER - Ford Sierra Cosworth
B - David MARGALIES - Ford Capri
C - Leigh FRANKLIN - Talbot Sunbeam Lotus
D - Stephen PRIMETT - Ford Escort
E - James CHRISTIE - Hillman Avenger
F - Clint BARDWELL - BMW E30 320
For full results please click here
   
Round 3
17th April
Silverstone
(Grand Prix)
Congratulations to our class winners
A - Roger KNEEBONE - BMW M5
B - David MARGALIES - Ford Capri
C - Leigh FRANKLIN - Talbot Sunbeam Lotus
D - Stephen PRIMETT - Ford Escort
E - James CHRISTIE - Hillman Avenger
F - Clint BARDWELL - BMW E30 320
For full results please click here
   
Round 2
27th March
Brands Hatch (Indy)

Congratulations to our class winners
A - Roger KNEEBONE - BMW M5
C - Leigh FRANKLIN - Talbot Sunbeam Lotus
D - Robert SADLER - BMW 325 Sport
E - Martyn CROWE - Honda Civic
F - Richard THOMAS - BMW E30 318
For full results please click here

   
Round 1
27th March
Brands Hatch (Indy)
Congratulations to our class winners
A - Roger KNEEBONE - BMW M5
B - Neil BOSWELL - Rover Tomcat
C - Leigh FRANKLIN - Talbot Sunbeam Lotus
D - Robert SADLER - BMW 325 Sport
E - Martyn CROWE - Honda Civic
F - Joe ADAM - BMW E30 320
For full results please click here