Warning: include(../panels/header.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/sites/r/racingsaloons.co.uk/public_html/results/2009.php on line 43

Warning: include(../panels/header.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/sites/r/racingsaloons.co.uk/public_html/results/2009.php on line 43

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening '../panels/header.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /var/sites/r/racingsaloons.co.uk/public_html/results/2009.php on line 43

Warning: include(../panels/sidepanel.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/sites/r/racingsaloons.co.uk/public_html/results/2009.php on line 63

Warning: include(../panels/sidepanel.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/sites/r/racingsaloons.co.uk/public_html/results/2009.php on line 63

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening '../panels/sidepanel.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /var/sites/r/racingsaloons.co.uk/public_html/results/2009.php on line 63
 
 
 

Results: 2009

   
Race 1
15th March
Brands Hatch (Indy)

Congratulations to our class winners
A - Dean SPURR - Rover Tomcat
B - Tony ELLIS - Mazda RX7
C - John WILLCOCKS - BMW E30 M3
D - Peter SELDON - BMW 320 325
E - James HEBDITCH - VW Golf GTi
F - Rob SMITH - BMW E30 320

   
Race 2
15th March
Brands Hatch (Indy)
Congratulations to our class winners
A - Dean SPURR - Rover Tomcat
B - Tony ELLIS - Mazda RX7
C - John WILLCOCKS - BMW E30 M3
D - Peter SELDON - BMW 320 325
E - James HEBDITCH - VW Golf GTi
F - Rob SMITH - BMW E30 320
For full results please click here
   
Race 3
19th April
Silverstone
(National)
Congratulations to our class winners
A - Kevin GUINNESS - BMW E36 M3
B - Sam CLARKE - Jaguar XJS
C - John WILLCOCKS - BMW E30 M3
D - Tom IBRAHIM - Vauxhall Astra GTE
E - James HEBDITCH - VW Golf GTi
F - Matt URLWIN - BMW E30 320
   
Race 4
19th April
Silverstone
(National)
Congratulations to our class winners
A - Kevin GUINNESS - BMW E36 M3
B - Tony ELLIS - Mazda RX7
C - John WILLCOCKS - BMW E30 M3
D - Tom IBRAHIM - Vauxhall Astra GTE
E - James HEBDITCH - VW Golf GTi
F - Rob SMITH - BMW E30 320
For full results please click here
   
Race 5
13th June
Snetterton
Congratulations to our class winners
A - Wayne HOWLETT - BMW E36 M3
B - Tony ELLIS - Mazda RX7
C - Stacy VICKERS - Mazda RX7
D - Rob SADLER - BMW 325
E - Don HUGHES - VW Golf GTi
F - Mike DUGDALE - BMW E30 320
   
Race 6
13th June
Snetterton
Congratulations to our class winners
A - Wayne HOWLETT - BMW E36 M3
B - Tony ELLIS - Mazda RX7
C - Stacy VICKERS - Mazda RX7
D - Rob SADLER - BMW 325
E - Don HUGHES - VW Golf GTi
F - Clint BARDWELL - BMW E30 320
   
Race 7
14th June
Snetterton
Congratulations to our class winners
B - Roger QUANTRILL - Ford Capri
D - Paul COWLAND - VW Golf GTi
E - James CARPENTER - Toyota Corolla
F - Rob SMITH
- BMW E30 320
For full results please click here
     
Race 8
28th June
Cadwell Park
Congratulations to our class winners
A - Les JOHNSON - BMW E36 M3
B - Tony ELLIS - Mazda RX7
C - Stacy VICKERS - Mazda RX7
D - Dean KEEBLE - BMW E30 318is
E - Don HUGHES - VW Golf GTi
F - Ravi RAMYEAD - BMW E30 320
 
   
Race 9
28th June
Cadwell Park
Congratulations to our class winners
A - Colin TESTER - Ford Sierra Cosworth
B - Tony ELLIS - Mazda RX7
C - Stacy VICKERS - Mazda RX7
D - Dean KEEBLE - BMW E30 318is
E - James CARPENTER - Toyota Corolla
F - Nick BARKE - BMW E30 320

For full results please click here
 
         
  Race 10
1st August
Brands Hatch
(Grand Prix)
Congratulations to our class winners
A - Rob SMITH - BMW E36 M3
C - John WILLCOCKS - BMW E30 M3
D - Stephen PRIMETT - Ford Escort
E - James HEBDITCH - VW Golf GTi
F - Nick BARKE - BMW E30 320

For full results please click here
   
       
  Race 11
8th August
Oulton Park
(International)
Congratulations to our class winners
A - Anthony GORMAN - BMW E36 M3
B - Gail HILL - Jaguar XJS
C - Stacy VICKERS - Mazda RX7
D - Will McATEER - VW Golf GTI
E - Don HUGHES - VW Golf GTI
F - Rob SMITH - BMW E30 320
   
         
  Race 12
8th August
Oulton Park
(International)
Congratulations to our class winners
A - Colin TESTER - Ford Sierra Cosworth
B - Tony ELLIS - Mazda RX7
C - Stacy VICKERS - Mazda RX7
D - Will McATEER - VW Golf GTI
E - Don HUGHES - VW Golf GTI
F -
Rob SMITH - BMW E30 320
For full results please click here
   
         
  Race 13
6th September
Brands Hatch (Indy)
Congratulations to our class winners
A - Wayne HOWLETT - BMW E36 M3
B - Stacy VICKERS - Mazda RX7
C - John WILLCOCKS - BMW E30 M3
D - Rob SADLER - BMW E30 325is
E - Don HUGHES - VW Golf GTI
F - Lawrie DUNSTER - BMW E30 320
   
         
  Race 14
6th September
Brands Hatch (Indy)
Congratulations to our class winners
A - Wayne HOWLETT - BMW E36 M3
B - Stacy VICKERS - Mazda RX7
C - Andrew BUSBY - BMW E30 M3
D - Rob SADLER - BMW E30 325is
E - Don HUGHES - VW Golf GTI
F - Lawrie DUNSTER - BMW E30 320

For full results please click here
   
         
  Race 15
2nd October
Silverstone
(Grand Prix)
Congratulations to our class winners
A – Robin WELSH - BMW E36 M3
B – Tony ELLIS – Mazda RX7
C – John WILLCOCKS – BMW E30 M3
D – Tom IBRAHIM – Vauxhall Astra GTE
E – Gail HILL – Jaguar XJ40
F – Rob SMITH – BMW E30 320

   
         
  Race 16
3rd October
Silverstone
(Grand Prix)
Congratulations to our class winners
A – Brian JORDAN – BMW M635csi
B – David BALL – Jaguar XJS
C – Ken LARK – VW Corrado VR6
D – Ian CARVELL – VW Scirocco GTi
E – Dave ROBBIE – Jaguar XJS
F – Liam CRILLY – BMW E30 318

   
         
  Race 17
3rd October
Silverstone
(Grand Prix)
Congratulations to our class winners
A – Colin TESTER – Ford Sierra Cosworth
B – Laurence BALL – Jaguar XJS
C – John WILLCOCKS – BMW E30 M3
D – Tom IBRAHIM – Vauxhall Astra GTE
E – Gail HILL – Jaguar XJ40
F – Ben WINROW – BMW E30 320

For full results please click here