Warning: include(../panels/header.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/sites/r/racingsaloons.co.uk/public_html/results/2008.php on line 43

Warning: include(../panels/header.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/sites/r/racingsaloons.co.uk/public_html/results/2008.php on line 43

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening '../panels/header.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /var/sites/r/racingsaloons.co.uk/public_html/results/2008.php on line 43

Warning: include(../panels/sidepanel.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/sites/r/racingsaloons.co.uk/public_html/results/2008.php on line 63

Warning: include(../panels/sidepanel.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /var/sites/r/racingsaloons.co.uk/public_html/results/2008.php on line 63

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening '../panels/sidepanel.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/local/lib/php') in /var/sites/r/racingsaloons.co.uk/public_html/results/2008.php on line 63
 
 
 

Results: 2008

   
Race 1
24th March
Castle Combe

Congratulations to our class winners
A - Kevin GUINNESS - BMW E36 M3
C - Leigh FRANKLIN - Talbot Sunbeam
D - John STRICKLAND - Alfa Romeo 33
E - James HEBDITCH - VW Golf GTi
F - Mike DUGDALE - BMW E30 320
For full results please click here

   
Race 2
26th April
Brands Hatch
Congratulations to our class winners
A - Kevin GUINNESS - BMW E36 M3
C - Leigh FRANKLIN - Talbot Sunbeam
D - Will MCATEER - Volkswagon Golf
E - Don HUGHES - VW Golf GTi
F - Nick BARKE - BMW E30 320
   
Race 3
27th April
Brands Hatch
Congratulations to our class winners
A - Kevin GUINNESS - BMW E36 M3
B - Mark RUSSELL - Jaguar XJS
C - Leigh FRANKLIN - Talbot Sunbeam
D - Craig SHORT - BMW 325is
E - Don HUGHES - VW Golf GTi
F - Nick BARKE - BMW E30 320
For full results please click here
   
Race 4
10th May
Cadwell Park
Congratulations to our class winners
A - Kevin GUINNESS - BMW E36 M3
B - David MARGALIES - Ford Capri
C - John WILLCOCKS - BMW E30 M3
D - Andrew BUSBY - BMW E30 M3
E - Don HUGHES - VW Golf GTi
F - Rob SMITH - BMW E30 320
   
Race 5
10th May
Cadwell Park
Congratulations to our class winners
A - Kevin GUINNESS - BMW E36 M3
B - David MARGALIES - Ford Capri
C - John WILLCOCKS - BMW E30 M3
D - Andrew BUSBY - BMW E30 M3
E - Don HUGHES - VW Golf GTi
F - Rob SMITH - BMW E30 320
For full results please click here
   
Race 6
7th June
Rockingham
Congratulations to our class winners
A - Richard BUCKLEY - Rover Tomcat
C - Stacy VICKERS - Mazda RX7
D - Will MCATEER - Volkswagon Golf
E - Don HUGHES - VW Golf GTi
F - Nick BARKE - BMW E30 320
   
Last Chance
Saloons

7th June
Rockingham
Congratulations to our class winners
A - Richard BUCKLEY - Rover Tomcat
C - Stacy VICKERS - Mazda RX7
D - Will MCATEER - Volkswagon Golf
E - Don HUGHES - VW Golf GTi
F - Mike DUGDALE - BMW E30 320
For full results please click here
     
Race 7
14th June
Brands Hatch
Congratulations to our class winners
A - Richard BUCKLEY - Rover Tomcat
B - Ian CLARK - Ford Capri
C - Stacy VICKERS - Mazda RX7
D - Will MCATEER - Volkswagon Golf
E - Matt KNIGHT - Vauxhall Corsa
F - Wayne HOWLETT - BMW E30 320
 
     
Race 8
14th June
Brands Hatch
Congratulations to our class winners
A - Richard BUCKLEY - Rover Tomcat
B - Ian CLARK - Ford Capri
C - Stacy VICKERS - Mazda RX7
D - Craig SHORT - BMW 325is
E - Matt KNIGHT - Vauxhall Corsa
F - Wayne HOWLETT - BMW E30 320
For full results please click here
 
     
Race 9
20th July
Snetterton
Congratulations to our class winners
A - Kevin GUINNESS - BMW E36 M3
B - Ian CLARK - Ford Capri
C - Stacy VICKERS - Mazda RX7
D - Will MCATEER - Volkswagon Golf
E - Don HUGHES - VW Golf GTi
F - Mike DUGDALE - BMW E30 320
 
     
Last Chance
Saloons

20th July
Snetterton
Congratulations to our class winners
A - Kevin GUINNESS - BMW E36 M3
B - Roger QUANTRILL - Ford Capri
C - John WILLCOCKS - BMW E30 M3
D - Craig SHORT - BMW 325is
E - Don HUGHES - VW Golf GTi
F - Martin DOWER - BMW E30 320
For full results please click here
 
     
Race 10
19th September
Silverstone
(Grand Prix)
Congratulations to our class winners
A - Adrian KNEEBONE - BMW M5
B - Dave ROBBIE - Jaguar XJS
C - John WILLCOCKS - BMW E30 M3
D - Will MCATEER - Volkswagon Golf
E - Don HUGHES - VW Golf GTi
F - Rob SMITH - BMW E30 320
 
     
Race 11
20th September
Silverstone
(Grand Prix)
Congratulations to our class winners
A - Adrian KNEEBONE - BMW M5
B - Dave ROBBIE - Jaguar XJS
C - Ken LARK - VW Corrado
D - Will MCATEER - Volkswagon Golf
E - Matt KNIGHT - Vauxhall Corsa
F - Rob SMITH - BMW E30 320
For full results please click here
 
     
Race 12
4th October
Spa-Francorchamps
Congratulations to our class winners
A - Derek BUTCHER - BMW E36 M3
C - John WILLCOCKS - BMW E30 M3
D - Craig SHORT - BMW 325is
E - Don HUGHES - VW Golf GTi
F - Charles HODGE - BMW E30 320
 
     
Race 13
5th October
Spa-Francorchamps

Congratulations to our class winners
C - John WILLCOCKS - BMW E30 M3
D - Tom IBRAHIM - Vauxhall Astra GTE
E - Don HUGHES - VW Golf GTi
F - Charles HODGE - BMW E30 320
For full results please click here

 
     
Victor Meldrew
Challenge Trophy

15th November
Brands Hatch
For results please click here